X

プログラム

全体アジェンダ:2018年10月9~12日(昨年実績)

DAY 1 : 10月9日
07:30-17:00
Cyber Jawara Security Contest , Hands-On Workshop , Exhibition
サイバージャワラセキュリティコンテスト, ワークショップ , 展示
DAY 2 :10月10日
08:00-17:00
Codebali Conference, Exhibition
コードバリ カンファレンス, 展示
DAY 3 : 10月11日
08:00-17:00
FIRST TC, The Amazing Trace briefing , Exhibition
FIRST TC, The Amazing Trace説明会, 展示
DAY 4 : 10月12日
08:00-17:00
FIRST TC workshop, Hands-On Workshop, The Amazing Trace,Exhibition
FIRST TC ワークショップ、ワークショップ、The Amazing Trace, 展示

2018アジェンダ詳細(昨年実績)

  • DAY1:10月9日
  • DAY2:10月10日
  • DAY3:10月11日
  • DAY4:10月12日

Cyber Jawara Security Contest
サイバージャワラセキュリティコンテスト

Time Program Room
8:00-8:30 Registration 受付 PreFunction Room
8:30-08:45 サイバージャワラレポート Plumeria Grand Ballroom
8:45-9:00 Opening Remark 開会挨拶
Mr. Hasto Prastowo ( Head of National Cyber Security Operation Center, BSSN )
Plumeria Grand Ballroom
9:00-17:00 Security Contest 
セキュリティコンテスト(決勝)
Plumeria Grand Ballroom

Hands-On Workshop and Course
ワークショップ・コース

Time Program Room
07:30-8:00 Registration 受付 PreFunction Room
9:00-17:00 Hands-On Workshop
Web Application Security Assessment
ワークショップ:
ウェブアプリケーションセキュリティアセスメント
Room A
(Amherstia 1)
9:00-17:00 Hands-On Workshop
Certified Chief Information Security Officer (CICISO)
Room B
(Amherstia 2)
9:00-17:00 Hands-On Workshop
Open-Source Intelegent (OSINT)
Room C
(Hibiscus)
9:00-17:00 Hands-On Workshop
Creating and Managing ISAC for Enhancing National Cyber Security : Financial and Critical Information Infrastructure Sector)
ワークショップ:
ISAC設立と管理:金融とCIIセクター
Room D
(Delonix)

CODEBALI CONFERENCE  
コードバリ カンファレンス

Time Program
8:00-9:00 Registration 受付
9:00-9:15 国歌斉唱、お祈り
Welcome Remark 開会挨拶
ルディ・ルマント氏(Chairman ID-SIRTII/CC)
9:15-9:30 Opening Speech オープニングスピーチ:
Maj.Gen (ret) Djoko Setiadi, Head of National Cyber and Crypto Agency
9:30-9:45 Invited Speech :
Mr Hidetoshi Ogawa (Counsellor, NISC, Cabinet Secretariat)
小川秀俊氏(内閣官房 NISC 国際戦略グループ参事官)
9:45-10:00 Invited Speech :
Dr. Reiko Kondo (Director for Cyber Security Strategy, MIC-Japan)
近藤玲子氏(総務省 サイバーセキュリティ統括参事官)
10:00-10:10 Representative Remarks  代表挨拶
Mr. Arimichi Kunisawa (Corporate Executive Officer SVP, Head of Asia Region Fujitsu Limited)
國澤 有通氏(富士通株式会社 執行役員 Asiaリージョン長)
Mr.Ichiro Kurihara (President Director, PT NEC Indonesia)
栗原 伊知郎氏(PT.NECインドネシア 社長)
10:10-10:20 Photo Session  写真撮影
10:20-10:50

Keynote Speech 1:
"CyberSecurity and World Order-Confrontation or partnership"
General Tan Sri Dato Seri Panglima Mohd Azumi Bin Mohamed (Retired), Chairman Board of Directors Cyber Security Malaysia

基調講演1
"サイバーセキュリティと世界秩序:対立か協力か"
ジェネラル・アズミ氏
サイバーセキュリティ マレーシア元理事長

10:50-11:20 Keynote Speech 2:
"Global Collaborative Security for Native-Digital Economy"
Prof Esaki Hiroshi ( University of Tokyo , Japan )
基調講演2

デジタル世代経済のためのグローバルコラボレーションセキュリティ"
江崎 浩氏
東京大学大学院情報理工学系研究科 教授
11:20-12:20
(60 min)
Session 1 : Government Initiative Update on Overcoming the Emerging Cyber Threat and Building National Cyber Resilience:
  • Mr. Asep Chaerudin (Deputy 3, National Cyber and Crypto Agency)*
  • Dr Zahri Yunos (COO Cyber Security Malaysia)
  • Mr. Hidetoshi Ogawa (Counsellor, NISC, Cabinet Secretariat, Japan)
  • Dr. Reiko Kondo (Director for Cyber Security Strategy, MIC-Japan)
セッション1 サイバー脅威に打ち勝つための政府主導の最新の取組と国家のサイバーレジリエンスの構築
  • アセップ・チェルディン氏 (国家サイバー&暗号機関)*
  • ザリ・ユノス氏(サイバーセキュリティ マレーシアCOO)
  • 小川秀俊氏(内閣官房 NISC 国際戦略グループ参事官)
  • 近藤玲子氏(総務省 サイバーセキュリティ統括参事官)
12:20-13:20 Lunch and Networking  昼食・ネットワーキング
13:20-15:00
(100 min)
Session 2 : Cyber Security Solutions through Government initiative
Moderator : Dr. Sigit Jarot (CEO Cloudtech)
  • Speaker 1: Dr. Ismail (Director General Telcom Resource, Ministry of ICT Indonesia)
    Indonesia IoT Roadmap
  • Speaker 2: Mr. Inu Baskara (Director, NCCA)
    National Cyber Security: Challenges and Response
  • Speaker 3:Dr. Bisyron Wahyudi (ID-SIRTII/CC)
    Cyber Security in Asian Games: Lesson Learned
  • Speaker 4: Mr. Motomichi Mori (Deputy Head of Cyber Security Business Strategy Unit, Fujitsu)
  • Speaker 5: Neal Husnanto(System Manager, NEC Indonesia)
セッション2 政府主導のサイバーセキュリティ―ソリューション
司会 : Dr. Sigit Jarot (CEO Cloudtech)
  • Speaker 1: Mr. Ismail (Ministry of ICT インドネシア)
  • Speaker 2: Mr. Inu Baskara (国家サイバー&暗号機関)
  • Speaker 3: Mr. Bisyron Wahyudi (ID-SIRTII/CC)
    アジア大会におけるサイバーセキュリティの教訓
  • Speaker 4: 森 玄理氏(富士通 サイバーセキュリティ事業戦略本部)
  • Speaker 5: Mr. Neal Husnanto (システムマネージャー, PT NECインドネシア)
15:00-15:15 Break 休憩
15:15-17:05 Session 3 : Cyber Security Solutions through Innovation and RnD
  • Speaker 1: Mr. Katsuhiro Mori (JPCERT/CC)
    Indonesia Internet Healthiness Overview by “Mejiro”, a Risk Visualization Tool
  • Speaker 2 : Mr Nobuo Kamba (NTT east)
    Collaborative Research Against APT with ID-SIRTII/CC
  • Speaker 3: Mr. I Putu Agus Eka Pratama (Udayana University)
    Security Best Practice at Gianyar Smart Government Using Belati an Indonesian OSINT Tool
  • Speaker 4: Mr. I Made Sunia Raharja (Udayana University)
    Integration of SMS and Internet Protocol for Secure SMS Banking Transaction.
セッション3 イノベーションとR&Dによるサイバーセキュリティ―ソリューション
  • Speaker 1: 森 克宏氏(JPCERT/CC)
    リスク視覚化ツール「メジロ」によるインドネシアのインターネットの健全性
  • Speaker 2 : Mr Nobuo Kamba (NTT east)
    Collaborative Research Against APT with ID-SIRTII/CC
  • Speaker 3: Putu Agus Eka Pratama (ウダヤナ大学)
    ギアニャ―ル政府におけるセキュリティ練習「ブラティ(インドネシアOSINTツール)」
  • Speaker 4: I Made Sunia Raharja (ウダヤナ大学)
    安全なSMSバンキング取引のためのSMSとインターネットプロトコルの統合

(*) to be confirmed

FIRST TECHNICAL COLLOQUIUM (FIRST TC)

Time Program
8:00-9:00 Registration 受付
9:00-9:05 Welcome Remark: Adli Wahid (FIRST Board Member) 開会挨拶
9:05-09:30 Opening Speech オープニングスピーチ :
Mr. Asep Chaeruddin (Deputy 3 National Cyber and Crypto Agency)
9:30-10:15 Speaker 1 : Keynote Speech 
Mr. Tony Seno, Microsoft Indonesia
基調講演1
トニー・セノ氏(マイクロソフト インドネシア)
10:15-10:30

COFFEE BREAK  休憩

10:30-11:00 Speaker 2: LeeHwee Siung (Cyber Security Malaysia) : Global Accredited Cybersecurity Education (ACE) Scheme: The Need For Cyber Security Experts
基調講演2  グローバル認定サイバーセキュリティ教育(ACE)スキーム:サイバーセキュリティ専門家の必要性
11:00-11:30 Speaker 3: Mr. Ferry Astika (University of Indonesia) : Designing Distributed Honeypot Network Based on LINUX Container Using Docker
基調講演3  Dockerを用いたLINUXコンテナに基づく分散型ハニーポットネットワークの設計
11:30-12:00 Speaker 4 : Mr. Aizza Jundana (IdNSA) : Lateral Movement Technique in Active Directory Environmen
基調講演4 AD環境におけるLateral Movement テクニック
12:00-13:00 LUNCH BREAK 休憩
13:00-13:30 Speaker 5 : Mr. Suguru Ishimaru (Kaspersky Japan) & Manabu Niseki(NTT CERT), " Insect observation in summer vacation 2018: Roaming Mantis" 
基調講演5  “2018年夏休みの昆虫観察:Roaming Mantis”
石丸傑(すぐる)氏(カスペルスキー)& 二関 学氏(NTT-CERT)
13:30-14:00 Speaker 6: Mr. Mohd Arifin Hj Sabili (Brunei Cert) :Phishing – From a Hacker's Perspective
基調講演6  フィッシング - ハッカーの視点から
14:00-14:30 Speaker 7: Mr. IGN Mantra (Academic CERT) "The Model Of Quantifying Information Security with Cobit 5 Matrix In Indonesia Higher Education"
基調講演7  "インドネシア高等教育におけるCobit 5 マトリクスを用いた情報セキュリティの測定モデル"
14:30-14:45 COFFEE BREAK  休憩
14:45-15:15 Speaker 8 : Mr. Ahmed Mashaly (Eg-CERT), "Maintaining and retaining employees in the cyber security industry"  
基調講演8  "サイバーセキュリティ産業における雇用の維持と支援"
15:15-15:45 Speaker 9 : Mr. Amien Harisen (CTI), "Pentest is Yesterday, DevSecOps is Tomorrow"
基調講演9  "過去の侵入テスト、未来のDevSecOps"
15:45-16:15 Speaker 10: Mr. Ryandi Tjap (Swiss Germany University), "An Obeservation of malware in installed Crack application"
基調講演10  "インストールされた亀裂アプリケーションにおけるマルウェアの観察"
16:15-16:45 Speaker 11: Mr. Juliadi (ID-SIRTII/CC), "A Study on Disaster Emergency Response System Using DVM (Digital Video Modes"
基調講演11  "DVMを用いた緊急災害対応システムの研究"
Time Program
09:00-17:00 FIRST TC/OIC Workshop, HO Training, Amazing Trace, Exhibitions
FIRST TC/OIC ワークショップ, HO トレーニング, Amazing Trace, 展示

Hands-On Workshop and Course 
ワークショップ・コース

Time Program Room
8:00-9:00 Registration 受付 PreFunction Room
9:00-9:15 Welcome Remark 開会挨拶 :
ルディ・ルマント氏(Chairman ID-SIRTII/CC)
Ball Room
09:15-17:00 Hands-On Workshop :IoT Pentest
ワークショップ : IoT侵入テスト
Room A (Amherstia 1)
09:15-17:00 Hands-On Workshop: DNS SECURITY
ワークショップ: DNSセキュリティー
Room C (Hibiscus)
09:15-17:00 Cyber Security Drill Test
(The Amazing Trace day 2)
Outdor